Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity11812749762011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County19323210672018-10-28
ArtsPinal County528837532017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness722398192019-06-21
BusinessPinal County1318445922019-02-04
DiningBusiness1417916702018-04-02
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation617715112012-11-20
GovernmentInformation1116915342011-12-25
DirectoriesInformation216724782013-04-09
HealthPinal County1316536612018-06-19
InformationPinal County1116474952017-10-22
RecreationPinal County616464952018-07-24
Chamber of CommerceBusiness915905702018-01-19
TravelPinal County315365372019-05-20
SpiritualInformation914664002019-07-18
LodgingTravel414234772016-03-18
PoliticsInformation213524482012-11-01
RealtyBusiness411744832018-06-28
Rent-A-CarAutomotive311714562012-11-05
MOBIDirectories211363992011-10-22
NewspapersInformation48483982018-01-11
LearningInformation117824182014-09-11
Department StoresShopping6501-11322018-06-29
EmploymentBusiness33982018-07-23
PizzaDining32372018-03-25
ApparelShopping62172018-06-25
Grand Total1775402715505 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 177 [3] => 54027 [4] => 15505 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 41 old links which is 18.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 15308, Average: 1,020.533
Page Hits Hits5588
In summary: The primary directory has 177 links in 27 categories with a total of 54,027 views. That is an average of 2,001.00 page views per category or 305.24 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 73 active pages and over 69,335 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.