Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity11748143302011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County1930939282018-10-28
ArtsPinal County527836532017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness620616412018-03-21
BusinessPinal County1317625102019-02-04
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation617094492012-11-20
DiningBusiness1416975762018-04-02
DirectoriesInformation216304362013-04-09
GovernmentInformation1116264692011-12-25
InformationPinal County1115984462017-10-22
HealthPinal County1315875952018-06-19
RecreationPinal County615864352018-07-24
Chamber of CommerceBusiness915265062018-01-19
TravelPinal County214614622018-01-25
SpiritualInformation814253592018-04-22
LodgingTravel413704242016-03-18
PoliticsInformation213033992012-11-01
Rent-A-CarAutomotive311154002012-11-05
RealtyBusiness411094182018-06-28
MOBIDirectories210963592011-10-22
NewspapersInformation48043542018-01-11
LearningInformation117373732014-09-11
EmploymentBusiness33342018-07-23
Department StoresShopping7303-13302018-06-29
PizzaDining31752018-03-25
ApparelShopping61502018-06-25
Grand Total1755152113192 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 175 [3] => 51521 [4] => 13192 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 40 old links which is 18.60% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 13268, Average: 884.533
Page Hits Hits3936
In summary: The primary directory has 175 links in 27 categories with a total of 51,521 views. That is an average of 1,908.19 page views per category or 294.41 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 73 active pages and over 64,789 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.