Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity12284496932011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County21482826632019-10-19
ArtsPinal County5381416842017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness9316617462019-10-23
DiningBusiness21269215712019-10-31
BusinessPinal County16263913872019-09-16
HealthPinal County13242014282018-06-19
RecreationPinal County7234411932019-10-27
GovernmentInformation11232611692011-12-25
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation6232310632012-11-20
InformationPinal County12229511432019-11-03
TravelPinal County4226512662019-09-12
DirectoriesInformation2224910552013-04-09
Chamber of CommerceBusiness10224912292019-02-04
LodgingTravel4214712012016-03-18
SpiritualInformation920189522019-07-18
PoliticsInformation218349302012-11-01
RealtyBusiness4180411132018-06-28
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4179810832019-09-20
MOBIDirectories215928552011-10-22
Department StoresShopping61358-2752018-06-29
NewspapersInformation413218712018-01-11
LearningInformation1112298652014-09-11
EmploymentBusiness39972018-07-23
ApparelShopping69722018-06-25
PizzaDining68972020-07-01
Grand Total1997642135885 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 199 [3] => 76421 [4] => 35885 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 41 old links which is 17.08% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 27015, Average: 1,801.000
Page Hits Hits14621
In summary: The primary directory has 199 links in 27 categories with a total of 76,421 views. That is an average of 2,830.41 page views per category or 384.03 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 73 active pages and over 103,436 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.