Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity12128681352011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County21410719422019-10-19
ArtsPinal County5351713872017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness9291514952019-10-23
DiningBusiness21240912882019-10-31
BusinessPinal County16236611142019-09-16
HealthPinal County13217111792018-06-19
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation621438832012-11-20
GovernmentInformation1121339762011-12-25
RecreationPinal County721089572019-10-27
InformationPinal County1220959432019-11-03
DirectoriesInformation220698752013-04-09
Chamber of CommerceBusiness10204510252019-02-04
TravelPinal County4203910402019-09-12
LodgingTravel419119652016-03-18
SpiritualInformation918367702019-07-18
PoliticsInformation216827782012-11-01
RealtyBusiness416079162018-06-28
Rent-A-CarAutomotive416038882019-09-20
MOBIDirectories214557182011-10-22
NewspapersInformation411697192018-01-11
Department StoresShopping61136-4972018-06-29
LearningInformation1110867222014-09-11
EmploymentBusiness37962018-07-23
ApparelShopping67202018-06-25
PizzaDining66832020-07-01
Grand Total1996908729218 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 199 [3] => 69087 [4] => 29218 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 41 old links which is 17.08% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 23219, Average: 1,547.933
Page Hits Hits12992
In summary: The primary directory has 199 links in 27 categories with a total of 69,087 views. That is an average of 2,558.78 page views per category or 347.17 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 73 active pages and over 92,306 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.