Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity143764306132011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County21859264272019-10-19
ArtsPinal County5654644162017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness9553341132019-10-23
DiningBusiness21508839672019-10-31
BusinessPinal County16488436322019-09-16
HealthPinal County13468236902018-06-19
RecreationPinal County7442132702019-10-27
Chamber of CommerceBusiness10440933892019-02-04
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation6435530952012-11-20
InformationPinal County12428531332019-11-03
TravelPinal County4413231332019-09-12
GovernmentInformation11408829312011-12-25
LodgingTravel4399430482016-03-18
DirectoriesInformation2392127272013-04-09
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4354828332019-09-20
RealtyBusiness4348927982018-06-28
SpiritualInformation9348324172019-07-18
Department StoresShopping6346618332018-06-29
PoliticsInformation2337324692012-11-01
NewspapersInformation4309626462018-01-11
ApparelShopping630252018-06-25
MOBIDirectories2280420672011-10-22
PizzaDining627322020-07-01
LearningInformation11256221982014-09-11
EmploymentBusiness325312018-07-23
Grand Total199146803100845 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 199 [3] => 146803 [4] => 100845 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 41 old links which is 17.08% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 58503, Average: 3,900.200
Page Hits Hits31956
In summary: The primary directory has 199 links in 27 categories with a total of 146,803 views. That is an average of 5,437.15 page views per category or 737.70 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 73 active pages and over 205,306 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.