Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity11525821072011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County3025854202017-12-18
ArtsPinal County524102802017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness516632432015-09-20
BusinessPinal County914812292018-01-25
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation614632032012-11-20
DiningBusiness1414002792018-01-23
DirectoriesInformation213781842013-04-09
GovernmentInformation1113702132011-12-25
InformationPinal County1113501982017-10-22
RecreationPinal County513441932014-01-12
SpiritualInformation712341682017-09-18
Chamber of CommerceBusiness1012222022018-01-19
HealthPinal County1011992072018-02-07
TravelPinal County211961972018-01-25
LodgingTravel411311852016-03-18
PoliticsInformation210881842012-11-01
MOBIDirectories29051682011-10-22
Rent-A-CarAutomotive38911762012-11-05
RealtyBusiness28621712013-07-18
NewspapersInformation46121622018-01-11
LearningInformation115271632014-09-11
EmploymentBusiness2682017-09-25
Grand Total158426376532 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 158 [3] => 42637 [4] => 6532 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 35 old links which is 18.13% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 13, Page Views: 7763, Average: 597.154
Page Hits Hits676
In summary: The primary directory has 158 links in 24 categories with a total of 42,637 views. That is an average of 1,776.54 page views per category or 269.85 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 68 active pages and over 50,400 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.