Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity11915059992011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County21347213072019-10-19
ArtsPinal County530639332017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness9251010902019-10-23
BusinessPinal County1619897372019-09-16
DiningBusiness2119458242019-10-31
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation618716112012-11-20
GovernmentInformation1118256682011-12-25
HealthPinal County1317998072018-06-19
DirectoriesInformation217895952013-04-09
RecreationPinal County717766252019-10-27
InformationPinal County1217726202019-11-03
Chamber of CommerceBusiness1017347142019-02-04
TravelPinal County416796802019-09-12
SpiritualInformation915735072019-07-18
LodgingTravel415606142016-03-18
PoliticsInformation214505462012-11-01
RealtyBusiness412996082018-06-28
Rent-A-CarAutomotive412965812019-09-20
MOBIDirectories212304932011-10-22
NewspapersInformation49464962018-01-11
LearningInformation118715072014-09-11
Department StoresShopping6766-8672018-06-29
EmploymentBusiness35072018-07-23
PizzaDining53742020-02-21
ApparelShopping63402018-06-25
Grand Total1985858619695 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 198 [3] => 58586 [4] => 19695 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 41 old links which is 17.15% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 18540, Average: 1,236.000
Page Hits Hits8765
In summary: The primary directory has 198 links in 27 categories with a total of 58,586 views. That is an average of 2,169.85 page views per category or 295.89 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 73 active pages and over 77,126 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.