Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity11708039292011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County1930278622018-10-28
ArtsPinal County527376072017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness619765562018-03-21
BusinessPinal County1217154632018-09-21
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation616674072012-11-20
DiningBusiness1416495282018-04-02
DirectoriesInformation215843902013-04-09
GovernmentInformation1115764192011-12-25
InformationPinal County1115513992017-10-22
RecreationPinal County615393882018-07-24
HealthPinal County1315175252018-06-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness1014814612018-01-19
TravelPinal County214124132018-01-25
SpiritualInformation813943282018-04-22
LodgingTravel413283822016-03-18
PoliticsInformation212703662012-11-01
Rent-A-CarAutomotive310833682012-11-05
RealtyBusiness410753842018-06-28
MOBIDirectories210643272011-10-22
NewspapersInformation47693192018-01-11
LearningInformation117023382014-09-11
EmploymentBusiness33042018-07-23
Department StoresShopping7209-14242018-06-29
PizzaDining31482018-03-25
ApparelShopping61102018-06-25
Grand Total1754996711735 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 175 [3] => 49967 [4] => 11735 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 18.22% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 11681, Average: 778.733
Page Hits Hits3184
In summary: The primary directory has 175 links in 27 categories with a total of 49,967 views. That is an average of 1,850.63 page views per category or 285.53 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 73 active pages and over 61,648 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.