Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity11988967382011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County21364614812019-10-19
ArtsPinal County5321410842017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness9264812282019-10-23
BusinessPinal County1621278752019-09-16
DiningBusiness2120969752019-10-31
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation619607002012-11-20
GovernmentInformation1119357782011-12-25
HealthPinal County1319349422018-06-19
RecreationPinal County718917402019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation218856912013-04-09
InformationPinal County1218847322019-11-03
Chamber of CommerceBusiness1018398192019-02-04
TravelPinal County418078082019-09-12
LodgingTravel416807342016-03-18
SpiritualInformation916655992019-07-18
PoliticsInformation215316272012-11-01
RealtyBusiness414057142018-06-28
Rent-A-CarAutomotive414016862019-09-20
MOBIDirectories213065692011-10-22
NewspapersInformation410175672018-01-11
LearningInformation119385742014-09-11
Department StoresShopping6891-7422018-06-29
EmploymentBusiness36072018-07-23
PizzaDining64802020-07-01
ApparelShopping64632018-06-25
Grand Total1996213922919 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 199 [3] => 62139 [4] => 22919 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 41 old links which is 17.08% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 20448, Average: 1,363.200
Page Hits Hits11273
In summary: The primary directory has 199 links in 27 categories with a total of 62,139 views. That is an average of 2,301.44 page views per category or 312.26 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 73 active pages and over 82,587 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.