Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity31472715762017-10-22
ShoppingPinal County2324592942017-08-26
ArtsPinal County423281982017-08-09
AutomotiveBusiness516031832015-09-20
BusinessPinal County714111592017-10-31
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation714111512012-11-20
DirectoriesInformation213251312013-04-09
DiningBusiness1013201992017-10-23
GovernmentInformation1113081512011-12-25
InformationPinal County1112941422017-10-22
RecreationPinal County612911402014-07-19
SpiritualInformation711921262017-09-18
Chamber of CommerceBusiness1011641442011-12-19
TravelPinal County211461472013-08-15
HealthPinal County711391472017-10-11
LodgingTravel410841382016-03-18
ScoutingRecreation210701302012-06-02
PoliticsInformation610341302012-11-01
MOBIDirectories28581212011-10-22
Rent-A-CarAutomotive38411262012-11-05
RealtyBusiness28141232013-07-18
NewspapersInformation65721222014-07-18
LearningInformation114831192014-09-11
EmploymentBusiness2262017-09-25
Grand Total153419004897 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 153 [3] => 41900 [4] => 4897 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 25 old links which is 14.04% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 11, Page Views: 7063, Average: 642.091
Page Hits Hits443
In summary: The primary directory has 153 links in 25 categories with a total of 41,900 views. That is an average of 1,676.00 page views per category or 273.86 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 67 active pages and over 48,963 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.