Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity11838652352011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County19329111262018-10-28
ArtsPinal County529207902017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness723148942019-06-21
BusinessPinal County1618736212019-09-16
DiningBusiness1518176962019-09-17
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation617925322012-11-20
GovernmentInformation1117125552011-12-25
DirectoriesInformation216985042013-04-09
HealthPinal County1316876952018-06-19
InformationPinal County1116745222017-10-22
RecreationPinal County616735222018-07-24
Chamber of CommerceBusiness1016256052019-02-04
TravelPinal County415635642019-09-12
SpiritualInformation914944282019-07-18
LodgingTravel414575112016-03-18
PoliticsInformation213744702012-11-01
Rent-A-CarAutomotive311994842012-11-05
RealtyBusiness411985072018-06-28
MOBIDirectories211584212011-10-22
NewspapersInformation48734232018-01-11
LearningInformation118014372014-09-11
Department StoresShopping6582-10512018-06-29
EmploymentBusiness34152018-07-23
PizzaDining32712018-03-25
ApparelShopping62412018-06-25
Grand Total1835508816491 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 183 [3] => 55088 [4] => 16491 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 41 old links which is 18.30% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 16259, Average: 1,083.933
Page Hits Hits6479
In summary: The primary directory has 183 links in 27 categories with a total of 55,088 views. That is an average of 2,040.30 page views per category or 301.03 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 73 active pages and over 71,347 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.