Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity11606029092011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County3027615962017-12-18
ArtsPinal County525494192017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness617763562018-03-21
BusinessPinal County1016013492018-04-02
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation615643042012-11-20
DiningBusiness1515264052018-04-02
DirectoriesInformation214772832013-04-09
GovernmentInformation1114733162011-12-25
InformationPinal County1114543022017-10-22
RecreationPinal County514392882014-01-12
Chamber of CommerceBusiness1013363162018-01-19
SpiritualInformation813162502018-04-22
HealthPinal County1313113192018-06-19
TravelPinal County212982992018-01-25
LodgingTravel412262802016-03-18
PoliticsInformation211762722012-11-01
MOBIDirectories29902532011-10-22
Rent-A-CarAutomotive39872722012-11-05
RealtyBusiness39602692018-06-15
NewspapersInformation46962462018-01-11
LearningInformation116112472014-09-11
EmploymentBusiness21632017-09-25
PizzaDining3542018-03-25
Grand Total169458049550 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 169 [3] => 45804 [4] => 9550 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 35 old links which is 17.16% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 14, Page Views: 9386, Average: 670.429
Page Hits Hits1281
In summary: The primary directory has 169 links in 25 categories with a total of 45,804 views. That is an average of 1,832.16 page views per category or 271.03 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 70 active pages and over 55,190 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.