Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity11639232412011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County1928266612017-12-18
ArtsPinal County525924622017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness618324122018-03-21
BusinessPinal County1116413892018-07-18
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation616013412012-11-20
DiningBusiness1515674462018-04-02
DirectoriesInformation215183242013-04-09
GovernmentInformation1115083512011-12-25
InformationPinal County1114853332017-10-22
RecreationPinal County614693182018-07-24
HealthPinal County1313723802018-06-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness1013693492018-01-19
TravelPinal County213383392018-01-25
SpiritualInformation813382722018-04-22
LodgingTravel412613152016-03-18
PoliticsInformation212012972012-11-01
Rent-A-CarAutomotive310153002012-11-05
MOBIDirectories210102732011-10-22
RealtyBusiness49902992018-06-28
NewspapersInformation47182682018-01-11
LearningInformation116362722014-09-11
EmploymentBusiness31992018-07-23
PizzaDining3832018-03-25
Department StoresShopping758-15752018-06-29
ApparelShopping6372018-06-25
Grand Total175470569067 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 175 [3] => 47056 [4] => 9067 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 37 old links which is 17.45% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 14, Page Views: 9957, Average: 711.214
Page Hits Hits1602
In summary: The primary directory has 175 links in 27 categories with a total of 47,056 views. That is an average of 1,742.81 page views per category or 268.89 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 72 active pages and over 57,013 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.