Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity11572025692011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County3026895242017-12-18
ArtsPinal County525023722017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness617413212018-03-21
BusinessPinal County1015653132018-04-02
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation615312712012-11-20
DiningBusiness1514883672018-04-02
DirectoriesInformation214472532013-04-09
GovernmentInformation1114412842011-12-25
InformationPinal County1114242722017-10-22
RecreationPinal County514102592014-01-12
Chamber of CommerceBusiness1012992792018-01-19
SpiritualInformation712922262017-09-18
HealthPinal County1112752832018-04-02
TravelPinal County212662672018-01-25
LodgingTravel411982522016-03-18
PoliticsInformation211512472012-11-01
MOBIDirectories29662292011-10-22
Rent-A-CarAutomotive39592442012-11-05
RealtyBusiness29322412013-07-18
NewspapersInformation46712212018-01-11
LearningInformation115882242014-09-11
EmploymentBusiness21352017-09-25
PizzaDining3282018-03-25
Grand Total165447188518 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 165 [3] => 44718 [4] => 8518 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 35 old links which is 17.50% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 13, Page Views: 8886, Average: 683.538
Page Hits Hits1049
In summary: The primary directory has 165 links in 25 categories with a total of 44,718 views. That is an average of 1,788.72 page views per category or 271.02 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 53,604 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.