Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity143843306922011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County21860364382019-10-19
ArtsPinal County5655544252017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness9554341232019-10-23
DiningBusiness21510039792019-10-31
BusinessPinal County16489636442019-09-16
HealthPinal County13469237002018-06-19
RecreationPinal County7442732762019-10-27
Chamber of CommerceBusiness10441933992019-02-04
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation6436331032012-11-20
InformationPinal County12429431422019-11-03
TravelPinal County4414131422019-09-12
GovernmentInformation11409829412011-12-25
LodgingTravel4400330572016-03-18
DirectoriesInformation2393027362013-04-09
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4355828432019-09-20
RealtyBusiness4349628052018-06-28
SpiritualInformation9348624202019-07-18
Department StoresShopping6347918462018-06-29
PoliticsInformation2337924752012-11-01
NewspapersInformation4311226622018-01-11
ApparelShopping630372018-06-25
MOBIDirectories2281320762011-10-22
PizzaDining627442020-07-01
LearningInformation11257122072014-09-11
EmploymentBusiness325392018-07-23
Grand Total199147121101131 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 199 [3] => 147121 [4] => 101131 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 41 old links which is 17.08% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 58614, Average: 3,907.600
Page Hits Hits32070
In summary: The primary directory has 199 links in 27 categories with a total of 147,121 views. That is an average of 5,448.93 page views per category or 739.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 73 active pages and over 205,735 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.