Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity11674035892011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County1929567912017-12-18
ArtsPinal County526915612017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness619024822018-03-21
BusinessPinal County1216734212018-09-21
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation616333732012-11-20
DiningBusiness1416054842018-04-02
DirectoriesInformation215483542013-04-09
GovernmentInformation1115413842011-12-25
InformationPinal County1115163642017-10-22
RecreationPinal County614983472018-07-24
Chamber of CommerceBusiness1014324122018-01-19
HealthPinal County1314254332018-06-19
TravelPinal County213763772018-01-25
SpiritualInformation813622962018-04-22
LodgingTravel412903442016-03-18
PoliticsInformation212333292012-11-01
Rent-A-CarAutomotive310473322012-11-05
MOBIDirectories210302932011-10-22
RealtyBusiness410263352018-06-28
NewspapersInformation47372872018-01-11
LearningInformation116632992014-09-11
EmploymentBusiness32642018-07-23
Department StoresShopping7124-15092018-06-29
PizzaDining31132018-03-25
ApparelShopping6772018-06-25
Grand Total1754850210378 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 175 [3] => 48502 [4] => 10378 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 38 old links which is 17.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 14, Page Views: 10564, Average: 754.571
Page Hits Hits2383
In summary: The primary directory has 175 links in 27 categories with a total of 48,502 views. That is an average of 1,796.37 page views per category or 277.15 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 72 active pages and over 59,066 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.