Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pinal County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pinal CountyCommunity11776246112011-11-06
ShoppingPinal County1931489832018-10-28
ArtsPinal County528236932017-10-22
AutomotiveBusiness621287082018-03-21
BusinessPinal County1317905382019-02-04
DiningBusiness1417416202018-04-02
Gila River Indian CommunityInformation617314712012-11-20
GovernmentInformation1116585012011-12-25
DirectoriesInformation216464522013-04-09
InformationPinal County1116194672017-10-22
HealthPinal County1316176252018-06-19
RecreationPinal County616094582018-07-24
Chamber of CommerceBusiness915525322018-01-19
TravelPinal County214914922018-01-25
SpiritualInformation814423762018-04-22
LodgingTravel413904442016-03-18
PoliticsInformation213254212012-11-01
Rent-A-CarAutomotive311384232012-11-05
RealtyBusiness411354442018-06-28
MOBIDirectories211113742011-10-22
NewspapersInformation48243742018-01-11
LearningInformation117543902014-09-11
Department StoresShopping7381-12522018-06-29
EmploymentBusiness33622018-07-23
PizzaDining31962018-03-25
ApparelShopping61742018-06-25
Grand Total1755254714145 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 175 [3] => 52547 [4] => 14145 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 40 old links which is 18.60% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 14205, Average: 947.000
Page Hits Hits4499
In summary: The primary directory has 175 links in 27 categories with a total of 52,547 views. That is an average of 1,946.19 page views per category or 300.27 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 73 active pages and over 66,752 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.